General Inquiries

For general questions, or if you are not sure who to contact, please contact our main office.

Engineering for Professionals

Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering
Location:
Engineering for Professionals
Student Services Center
3400 North Charles Street, San Martin Center, First Floor
Baltimore, MD 21218-2608

Student Services Center

Administration
Dan Horn Associate Dean [email protected]
Allison Leventhal Student Disability Services Coordinator [email protected]
Anil Maybhate Lecturer
Applied Biomedical Engineering
[email protected]
Joyce Richardson Administrative and Events Coordinator [email protected]
Heather Stewart Academic Affairs Manager [email protected]
Eric Weinstein Institutional Research Analyst [email protected]
Admissions and Student Services
Doug Schiller Director, Admissions and Student Services [email protected]
410-516-2300
Sandra Altman Admissions Manager
Program Changes
[email protected]
Meghan Aranda Program Coordinator
Artificial Intelligence
Cybersecurity
Engineering Management
Environmental Engineering
Environmental Engineering and Science
Environmental Planning and Management
Financial Mathematics
Technical Management
[email protected]
Doug Bulkley Registration Manager [email protected]
Lexus Faison Admissions Assistant [email protected]
Amanda Harwell Program Coordinator
Applied and Computational Mathematics
Data Science
[email protected]
Rafael Hernandez Program Coordinator
Computer Science
[email protected]
Ian Nolan Program Coordinator
Applied Biomedical Engineering
Healthcare Systems Engineering
Information Systems Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Systems Engineering
[email protected]
Whendee Toney Registration Coordinator [email protected]
Anne Zylinski Program Coordinator
Applied Physics
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Civil Engineering
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Materials Science and Engineering
Space Systems Engineering
[email protected]
Center for Digital and Media Initiatives
Nathan Graham Director, Center for Digital and Media Initiatives [email protected]
Danielle Armentrout Multimedia Technician [email protected]
Brad Aumiller Multimedia Technician [email protected]
Liz Bonilla Multimedia Production Coordinator [email protected]
Heather George Instructional Technologist [email protected]
Kelly Orr Sr. Instructional Technologist [email protected]
Liz Pallia Sr. Instructional Technologist [email protected]
Kelly Queen Instructional Technologist [email protected]
Matthew Ribkoff Instructional Technologist [email protected]
Austin Tremblay Instructional Technologist [email protected]
Center for Learning Design
Paul Huckett Assistant Dean, Learning Design and Innovation [email protected]
Olysha Magruder Assistant Director, Center for Learning Design [email protected]
Diane Banner Instructional Designer [email protected]
Kimberly Barss Instructional Designer [email protected]
Christelle Jones Course Support Specialist [email protected]
Juliet Owuor Instructional Designer [email protected]
Toni Picker Instructional Designer [email protected]
Ed Queen Senior Instructional Designer [email protected]
Matt Schneider Instructional Designer [email protected]
Hong Shaddy Senior Instructional Designer [email protected]
Denille Williams Instructional Designer [email protected]
Margo Williams Senior Instructional Designer [email protected]
Marketing, Communications, and Recruitment
Mary Kay LeMay Assistant Dean, Marketing and Communications [email protected]
Charise Bell Director, Recruitment and Marketing [email protected]
Abigail Lammel Marketing Coordinator [email protected]
Abby Lattes Director, Communications [email protected]
Maureen Punte Brand Manager [email protected]
Ayana Teal Assistant Director, Recruitment and Marketing [email protected]
Alex Van Horn Digital Media Manager [email protected]
Allison Weiner Recruitment Coordinator [email protected]
Operations and Finance
Marielle Nuzback Director, Operations and Finance [email protected]
Natalia Ishmeneva Financial Manager [email protected]
Nicholas Grucz Budget Analyst [email protected]
Margaret Roe Budget Specialist [email protected]
Tim Habert Operations Coordinator [email protected]
Software Development
Tim Jarrett Director, Software Development [email protected]
Alicia McNichols Senior Programmer Analyst [email protected]
Russell Stringer Software Engineer [email protected]

Applied Physics Laboratory

Administration
Harry K. Charles, Jr. Education Center Program Manager [email protected]
Stephanie Breeze Computer Science/Cybersecurity/Information Systems Engineering Administrative Specialist [email protected]
Amy Chalmers Systems Engineering Partnership Coordinator [email protected]
Hayley Cohen eLearning Technical Specialist [email protected]
SiRod Foster Education Center Administrative Support [email protected]
Tracy Gauthier Education Center Operations Coordinator [email protected]
Tony Johnson Program Manager, Computer Science/Cybersecurity/Data Science/Information Systems Engineering [email protected]
Sally Kamen Admin Specialist for Space Systems TM/EM [email protected]
Christine Morris Partnership Manager [email protected]
Jacque Rowe Systems Engineering Program Coordinator [email protected]